Lincolnshire Cross Country Championships, 2000/1

07/01/01 Louth

SenM1Paul Coleman Grantham32:55
2Thomas Honniball Bourne33:44
3Simon Bell Lincoln W34:34
4Shaun North Boston & D.34:45
5Nick Marsh Louth35:05
6G Knight Boston & D.35:21
7Matthew Axton Cleethorpes35:22
8Matt Blunden Stamford H.35:46
9John Clark Grimsby35:52
10Adie Marsden Lincoln W36:03
11J Stevenson Cleethorpes36:40
12Gary Johnson Lincoln W37:12
13Paul Davidson Grantham37:23
14Mark Lawson Boston & D.37:37
15Richard Brown Bourne37:44
16Bill Ablitt Grantham37:57
17Steve Medhurst Nene Valley38:09
18Colm McCoy Louth38:26
19Paul Miller Boston & D.38:30
20Mick Revill Stamford H.38:47
21Arthur Short Grantham39:22
22Shaun Wright Louth40:25
23Simon Close Sleaford40:28
24John Ellerby Grantham40:42
25M West Boston & D.41:53
26P Parkin Boston & D.41:54
27Andy Pack Boston & D.42:30
28G Morris Bourne43:06
29Daniel Grant Boston & D.43:25
30Phil Organ Bourne43:29
31Dave Humberston Lincoln W45:31
32Keith Vickers Louth45:36
33Rob McNab Nene Valley45:50
34Dave Eldridge Grantham45:58
35Graham Churchill Grantham49:37
SenW1Annette Bell Lincoln W22:04
2Claire Gregory Lincoln W22:11
3Kathy Warhurst Lincoln W22:22
4Tara Park Sleaford22:44
5Tanya Taylor Stamford H.23:05
6Jackie Brown Lincoln W23:25
7Sheona Revill Stamford H.24:52
8Jo Ragan Lincoln W27:04
9Emma Lord Sleaford29:01
10Tracy Carnall Lincoln W31:11
U13B1Josh Stone Lincoln W9:59
2J Farnborough Stamford H.10:17
3Adam Chalklin Grantham10:41
4A Dickens Boston & D.11:02
5Duncan Tomlin Boston & D.11:05
6Tom Herbert Lincoln W11:11
7Keiran McNab Nene Valley11:14
8Alexander Tilley Boston & D.11:19
9Mark Plaskett Lincoln W11:35
10Matthew Grace Bourne11:38
11Stephen Crook Nene Valley11:45
12Steven Organ Bourne11:55
13Callum McNab Nene Valley11:56
14Richard Mitcham Boston & D.12:00
15J Ramsden Lincoln W13:18
16Matthew Green Bourne14:23
U13G1Chloe Machin Grantham11:15
2Ellen Chalklin Grantham11:25
3Sarah Kimpton Lincoln W11:39
4Kelly Gilbert Lincoln W11:59
5Felicity Cooper Louth12:43
6Sabrina Richards Grantham12:47
7Rachel Humberstone Lincoln W12:54
8Grace Rennison Louth13:14
9Liz Samways Lincoln W13:54
10L Nell Boston & D.14:17
11Vikki Hubbard Grantham14:20
12Zoe Hudson Boston & D.14:43
13Ming Lam Grantham15:35
14Ellie Borthwick Louth15:40
15Patricia Murfin Louth15:46
16Jayne Moulding Louth16:34
U15B1James Mitchell Boston & D.17:19
2Hamish Robertson Grantham17:31
3Daniel Burton Lincoln W17:54
4Matt Hughes Lincoln W18:04
5Jason Lovell Lincoln W18:36
6Michael Cook Louth18:48
7Ian Kimpton Lincoln W18:51
8Sean Dunn Lincoln W18:56
9Mark Dalton Louth19:10
10Warren Humphries Boston & D.19:53
11Brad Stimson Nene Valley20:03
12Matthew Ballantyne Sleaford20:55
13Craig Smith Louth20:56
14Adam Dalton Louth21:48
15Matthew Dawson Boston & D.21:54
16Euan McLaughlin Boston & D.23:37
17Nick Roberts Sleaford25:33
U15G1Rachel Nathan Lincoln W15:02
2Natasha Johnson Lincoln W16:09
3Nicola Hale Lincoln W16:28
4K Spratt Peterborough16:58
5Emily Taylor Lincoln W17:03
6Alice Thomas Lincoln W17:13
7Mel Turner Lincoln W17:42
8Michelle Ablitt Grantham18:28
9Ruth Archer Louth19:08
10Carly Gilbert Lincoln W19:25
11Ruth Kirk Louth19:47
12Sarah Coates Lincoln W19:52
13Poppy Lister Lincoln W20:09
14Kathryn Lowrey Lincoln W20:47
15Eleanor Crofts Boston & D.21:04
16Jenny Horstwood Boston & D.23:02
17Michelle Moulding Louth23:51
18Emily Rennison Louth24:21
U17M1Edward Mitchell Boston & D.19:22
2Leon Clement Boston & D.19:38
3Jason Hall Lincoln W19:55
4Adam Madge Grantham19:57
5Richard Ellis Lincoln W20:18
6Jason Pedley Boston & D.20:26
7John McGarel Boston & D.20:54
8Douglas Kelly Newark21:01
9Patrick Barber Lincoln W21:02
10R Smith Lincoln W21:47
11John Moulding Louth23:01
U17W1Gabbi Day Grantham19:04
2Lucinda Pitcher Cleethorpes20:16
3Rebecca Cansdale Lincoln W22:33
4Vicki Roache Lincoln W22:44
U20M1Steve Ablitt Grantham32:02
2Ian Boneham Grantham33:29
3Tom Doe Lincoln W33:55
4Chris Cope Boston & D.38:59
5James Brook Louth41:40
U20W1Emily Hoffmann Grantham23:42
2Natasha Walker Stamford H.27:26
VetM1Malcolm Packer Louth35:25
2Chris Hunsley Cleethorpes36:56
3Geoff Johnson Boston & D.39:44
4David Johnson Boston & D.40:52
5Ken Cooper Stamford H.42:07
6Peter Crow Louth42:47
7Mick Dakin Boston & D.42:58
8D Gary Louth43:08
9Mike Hobden Grimsby43:31
10Graham Kelly Newark44:12
11Alan Buckberry Sleaford44:40
12Nigel Dickens Boston & D.44:52
13Roland Stevens Bourne45:04
14Tony Harker Boston & D.46:05
15Karl Aubrey Sleaford46:09
16Steve Green Bourne46:51
17Geoff Clark Boston & D.47:43
18David Miller Sleaford48:20
19Gordon Orr Stamford H.52:47
20Steve Roberts Sleaford54:27
21John Jaines Louth57:24
VetW1Louise Day Grantham21:14
2Jackie Clay Boston & D.23:30
3Louise Bailey Boston & D.23:51
4Sue Wright Louth25:18
5Charlie Donald Lincoln W25:51
6Carol Draycott Boston & D.28:30
7Pat Kimpton Lincoln W30:08

Team Scores:

SenMBoston & D.24
Lincoln W25
Grantham30
Louth45
Bourne45
Boston & D. 'B'70
Grantham 'B'79
SenWLincoln W6
Lincoln W 'B'24
U13BLincoln W16
Boston & D.17
Nene Valley31
Bourne38
U13GGrantham9
Lincoln W14
Louth27
U15BLincoln W12
Boston & D.26
Louth28
U15GLincoln W6
Lincoln W 'B'18
Lincoln W 'C'35
Louth37
U17MBoston & D.9
Lincoln W17
VetMBoston & D.14
Louth15
Boston & D. 'B'43
Sleaford44
VetWBoston & D.11

top of page