Lincolnshire Cross Country League 2001/2 Match 2 Results


Louth

U20s and Vets with undeclared DoB are shown as Seniors.


11/11/01

Please note that there will not be U11 events at Grantham.

227
Competitors 20 cl Cleethorpes 1 ld Lincoln & D 10
sh Stamford H.

41
bd Boston & D. 6
ey Eye 39
lo Louth 6
ss Sleaford

2
be Bourne 21
gr Grantham 19
lw Lincoln W 5
wj Werrington

4
ch Chesterf'd 27
gy Grimsby 26
nv Nene Valley

15-Nov-01
U11 Girls 1880 m 8
Catherine Loten bd 1 20.20
1
Katie Patterson gy 1 8.49 9 Zoe Hudson bd 2 22.32
2
Rochelle Harrison lo 1 8.56 10 Rebecca Lidgard lo 3 22.39
3
Kim Turner-Smith lo 2 9.15 11 Sarah Mayall gy 2 23.04
4
Michaela lo 3 9.16 12 Dannielle Barwick bd 3 25.29
5
Emma Trigg gr 1 9.53 13 Claire Smith bd 4 25.31
6
Laura Thomas lw 1 9.56
U17 Women 4250 m
7
Emily-Rose gr 2 10.02 1 Helen Mort ch 1 19.07
8
Sarah Baldock lo 4 10.06 2 R Canter lo 1 19.42
9
Leanne Neill lw 2 10.17 3 Gabbi Day gr 1 19.58
10
Hannah Dobbs cl 1 10.23 4 Nat Bunyan nv 1 20.53
11
Sophie Delaney lw 3 10.23 5 Amy Stevens gy 1 28.45
12
Tara McNab nv 1 10.49 6 Cherry Stevens gy 2 28.46
13
Chelsey Samworth nv 2 10.54
U20/S/V Women 4940 m
14
Hannah Smith gy 2 10.57
U20/S/V Women 4940 m
15
Emma Flaherty nv 3 11.22 1 Louise Day NS 1 V sh 20.28
16
A Thurlow nv 4 11.26 2 Tanya Taylor 1 S sh 1 21.07
17
Holly Brickles gr 3 11.38 3 Kathy Warhurst 2 V lw 1 22.14
18
P Saint bd 1 11.39 4 Lesley Parry 3 V cl 1 22.33
19
L Saint bd 2 14.17 5 Jackie Clay 4 V bd 1 22.48

6
Louise Bailey 5 V bd 2 23.14
U13 Girls 2500 m 7
Alison McCoy 6 V lo 1 23.31
1
Louise Yorston cl 1 11.28 8 Sue Revill 7 V sh 2 23.48
2
Lisa Holness cl 2 11.34 9 Sheona Revill 8 V sh 3 23.53
3
Emma Patterson gy 1 11.49 10 Janice Anderson 9 V gr 1 24.02
4
Jade Wainwright gr 1 11.56 11 Sue Wright 10 V lo 2 24.35
5
Sarah Davey cl 3 12.07 12 E Benfield 2 S lo 3 24.49
6
Ashleigh Walker gy 2 12.18 13 Judy Norris 11 V bd 3 25.26
7
Katy Campion lw 1 12.33 14 Melanie Shaw 1 U ch 1 25.43
8
Lucy Nell bd 1 13.01 15 Debra Harries 3 S ey 1 25.51
9
Tara Gibson gy 3 13.08 16 Jayne Haynes 12 V ey 2 26.34
10
Carly Stevens gy 4 13.16 17 J Campion 4 S lw 2 26.44
11
Claire Smith gy 5 13.21 18 Amanda Culyer 5 S lw 3 26.59
12
Lisa Bateman lo 1 13.24 19 Rebecca Cansdale 2 U lw 4 27.23
13
Carissa Clay bd 2 14.04 20 Rachel Taylor 13 V ch 2 27.32
14
Ann-Marie Mayall gy 6 14.15 21 Linda Clampett 14 V lo 4 28.09
15
Ellie Borthwick lo 2 14.25 22 Linda Oswin 15 V ey 3 28.19
16
Lucy Hyde cl 4 14.33 23 S Garnett 6 S lw 5 28.40
17
Patricia Murfin lo 3 14.46 24 Yvonne Goodsell 7 S ey 4 30.13
18
Jayne Moulding lo 4 15.43 25 Carol Edwards 16 V cl 2 30.31
U15 Girls 3610 m 26
Dot Fraser 17 V lw 6 31.45
1
Sara Wright ch 1 16.31 27 Karen Lake 8 S wj 1 32.56
2
Chloe Machin gr 1 17.08 28 Debbie Thompson 9 S wj 2 33.19
3
Ruth Archer lo 1 17.27 29 Gill Crow 18 V lo 5 33.41
4
Katy Johnson gr 2 17.43 30 Karen Moulding 19 V lo 6 36.01
5
Emma Hicks gy 1 18.16
6
Cathryn Foley sh 1 18.23
7
Ruth Kirk lo 2 19.22
First Previous Next Last